Programme and Timetable

Friday, 9 August to Sunday, 11 August 2019

Friday, 9 August 2019

Time Programme Location
12.00 am - 1.00 am Opening hours Event Area Bike Area
12.00 am - 7.00 pm Expo & Team Area Bike Area
12.00 am - 7.00 pm  Kids Area  Bike Area
12.15 am - 12.30 pm Seeding Run Downhill Women Junior DHI-Course @Bike Area
12.30 am - 1.15 pm Qualification Downhill Men Junior DHI-Course @Bike Area
1.30 - 2.00 pm Qualification Downhill Women Elite DHI-Course @Bike Area
2.00 - 3.30 pm Qualification Downhill Men Elite DHI-Course @Bike Area
5.30 - 6.00 pm Cross Country Short Track - Women Elite XCC - Course @Bike Area
6.15 - 6.45 pm Cross Country Short Track - Men Elite XCC - Course @Bike Area
7.15 - 8.30 pm Social Ride followed by dinner Meetingpoint: #pumforpeace Lounge
8.30 and 10.30 pm Live Concert Skafari Party Dome @Bike Area
9.30 pm movie premiere #pumpforpeace in the Kingdom of Lesotho #pumpforpeace Lounge
9.45 pm #pumpforpeace concert: Claudia & Friends #pumpforpeace Lounge
afterwards World Cup Opening Party with DJ OK Party Dome @Bike Area

Saturday, 10 August 2019

Time Programme Location
9.00 - 3.00 pm Opening hours Event Area Bike Area
9.00 am - 6.00 pm Expo & Team Area Bike Area
9.00 am - 6.00 pm Kids Area  Bike Area
9.45- 10.00 am Women Junior Downhill Final DHI-Course @Bike Area
10.15 - 11.00 am Men Junior Downhill Final DHI-Course @Bike Area
11.00 am - 12.15 pm  Steinböckli balance bike race Kids Area
12.30 – 1.15 pm Women Downhill Final DHI-Course @Bike Area
12.30 - 1.00 pm Autograph Session Jolanda Neff Cornèrcard Stand
1.30 - 3.30 pm Men Downhill Final DHI-Course @Bike Area
afterwards Award Ceremony all DHI Category Stage @Bike Area
2.15 - 2.45 pm Autograph Session Nino Schurter Cornèrcard Stand
8.00 and 10.00 pm Live Concert Bonkaponxz  PARTY Dome @ Bike Area
9.00 pm #pumpforpeace concert: Claudio & Friends #pumpforpeace Lounge
afterwards #fullgasmtb PARTY with DJ Louis de Fumer PARTY Dome @ Bike Arena

Sunday, 11 August 2019

Time Programme Location

8.00 am - 6.00 pm

Opening hours Event Area Bike Area / Event Area
8.00 am - 6.00 pm Expo & Team Area  Bike Area
8.00 am - 6.00 pm Kids Area Bike Area
9.00 – 10.30 am Women U23 Cross Country Olympic XCO (Award Ceremony subsequently) XCO-Strecke @Bike Area
10.30 - 11.20 am Steinböckli balance bike race Kids Area
11.20 - 12.50 pm Women Elite Cross Country Olympic XCO (Award Ceremony subsequently) XCO-Strecke @Bike Area
1.50 - 3.20 pm Men Elite Cross Country Olympic XCO (Award Ceremony subsequently) XCO-Strecke @Bike Area
4.10 - 5.40 pm Men U23 Cross Country Olympic XCO (Award Ceremony subsequently) XCO-Strecke @Bike Area